Privacy

According to Art. 13 law. 196/2003

Dear Sir / Madam,

This is to inform you that Legislative Decree. n. 196 of 30 June 2003 ("Code concerning the protection of personal data") provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data.

According to the law, this treatment will be based on principles of fairness, legality and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.

According to Article 13 of the law. n.196 / 2003, we hereby provide the following information:

1. The information you provide will be used for the following purposes:

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal work, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error...) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender's necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message.

2. The data will be as follows:

The personal data are processed by automated tools, for the time necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access.

3. The provision of data:

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data to request the services offered by the company. Their absence can make it impossible to obtain the requested service.

4. The data will not be disclosed to other parties, nor will it be circulated.

No data from the web service is communicated or spread. The personal information provided by users who send requests for material about the requested service (or even an informative) are used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are communicated to third parties only if necessary and if involved and functional performance of the service we required.

5. The data controller is: Residence Costa , via Metauro, 2 Alba Adriatica (Te)

6. At any time you exercise your rights towards the data controller, under Article 7 of D.lgs.196 / 2003 by submitting a request to Residence Costa at the email address info@residencecosta.it

For your convenience art.7 of D.lgs.196 / 2003:

Legislative Decree No.196 / 2003,

Art. 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information:

a) origin of personal data;

b) the purposes and methods of treatment;

c) the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments;

d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;

e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. The individual has the right to:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, data integration;

b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement impossible or involves the use of means clearly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

 

Company Profile

Residence Costa
via Metauro, 2
64011 Alba Adriatica (TE)
P.IVA 00737460675